Lauren Hinnant
Principal
Administration
252-519-7400
Tonya Jones
Assistant Principal
Administration
252-519-7400
Phyllis Pair
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Teresa Dunlow
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Jeff Hinton
Resource Officer
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Rebecca Long
Instructional Coach
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Amanda White
Nurse
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Kelsey Lassiter
Guidance Counselor
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Jensey Carr
Community Outreach Liaison
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Kristen Keeter
Speech Pathologist
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Frank Coulman
Occupational Therapist
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Karen Wells
Teacher - AIG
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Susan Smith
Reading Specialist
Reading
252-519-7400
Shanna Tant
Teacher Assistant
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Heather Wynne
Teacher - ESL
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Amber Perez
Teacher Assistant - ESL
Support Staff
2525197400
Nancy Price
Teacher Assistant - ESL
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Patricia Brooks
Art Teacher
Resource
252-519-7400
Janet Moore
Media Coordinator
Resource
252-519-7400
Andrea Ford
Music Teacher
Resource
252-519-7400
Brent Wood
P.E. Teacher
Resource
252-519-7400
Savannah Shearin
P.E. Teacher Assistant
Resource
252-519-7400
Tess Yeatts
Teacher
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Vivian Powell
Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Cindy Gentry
Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Cindy Wilson
Teacher Assistant
252-519-7400
Lauren Wright
Teacher
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Brooke May
Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Venessa Smith
Teacher
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Stephanie Proctor
Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Ami Tandy
Teacher
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
Julie Liverman
Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children
252-519-7400
LeighAnn Beam
Teacher
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Chris Chambers
Teacher
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Essie Bullock
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Tracey Hedrick
Teacher
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Rhonda Dahlem
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Ashley Neal
Teacher
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Delores Pierce
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Kristie Shaw
Teacher
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Erica Myrick
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten
252-519-7400
Stephanie Casper
Teacher
First Grade
252-519-7400
Julia Orise
Teacher Assistant
252-519-7400
Debbie Kerr
Teacher
First Grade
252-519-7400
Jade Harris
Teacher Assistant
First Grade
252-519-7400
Yasha Moore
Teacher
First Grade
252-519-7400
Cheryl Carlisle
Teacher Assistant
First Grade
252-519-7400
Amy VanDam
Teacher
First Grade
252-519-7400
Temple Mann
Teacher Assistant
First Grade
252-519-7400
Melodie Silver
Teacher
First Grade
252-519-7400
Brooks Ard
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Laura Duncan
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Robin Glassner
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Jennifer Short
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Nikki Snead
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Debbie Stallings
Teacher
Second Grade
252-519-7400
Lore' Butler
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Tanya Cash
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Nichole Clary
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Wendy Howard
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Lauren Medlin
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Pam Moseley
Teacher
Third Grade
252-519-7400
Jami Elliott
Teacher
Fourth Grade
252-519-7400
Jennifer Innis
Teacher
Fourth Grade
252-519-7400
Lori Pleasant
Teacher
Fourth Grade
252-519-7400
Kristen Williams
Teacher
Fourth Grade
252-519-7400
Candi Horton
Teacher
Fifth Grade
252-519-7400
Lori Jenkins
Teacher
Fifth Grade
252-519-7400
Amanda Powell
Teacher
Fifth Grade
252-519-7400
Elisa Smith
Teacher
Fifth Grade
252-519-7400
Marvin Kee
Custodian
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Stephanie Sledge
Custodian
Support Staff
252-519-7400
Watron Powell
Custodian
Support Staff
252-519-7400